Horeswood 2005 Wexford Senior Football Champions Underage Hurling with George O'Connor Handballers Horeswood 2006 Wexford Senior Football Champions Horeswood 2009 Wexford Senior Football Champions

2016 Football Fixtures



Group A

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeStage
HoreswoodStarlightsO'Kennedy Park, New RossSat Apr 23rd 18:45 pmRound 1
HoreswoodCastletownSt.Patricks Park, EnniscorthyFri Apr 15th 20:30 pmRound 2
HoreswoodGlynn BarntownWexford ParkSat May 28th 18:00 pmRound 3
HoreswoodSt.JamesO'Kennedy ParkSat Aug 6th 18:00 pmRound 4
HoreswoodSt.AnnesCushinstownFri Aug 19th 20:30 pmRound 5

Group B

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeStage
Duffry RoversHoreswoodCoolreeSun Apr 24th 18:30 pmRound 1
HoreswoodSt.AnnesHoreswoodSat Apr 16th 18:30 pmRound 2
HoreswoodClongeenHoreswoodFri May 27th 19:30 pmRound 3
BallyhogueHoreswoodBreeFri Aug 5th 19:30 pmRound 4
AdamstownHoreswoodtbcThu Jan 1st 01:00 amRound 5

Division 1b

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeStage
HoreswoodGusseraneHoreswoodSat Mar 5th 12:00 pmRound 1
St.JamesHoreswoodMersheenSat Mar 19th 15:00 pmRound 2
HoreswoodSt.AnnesHoreswoodFri May 13th 20:00 pmRound 3
AdamstownHoreswoodAdamstownFri Jun 17th 20:00 pmRound 4
HoreswoodFethardHoreswoodFri Jul 1st 20:00 pmRound 5
Horeswood GAA Facebook Send us an email Become a member Horeswood GAA Twitter

(Next 10 Fixtures)

No more fixtures at this time

(Previous 10 Results)

Minor Football Round 6

Wednesday August 10th

Dunbrody Gaels 0-6

Mogue O'Rahillys 4-15

Under 12 Football Round 3

Tuesday August 9th

Horeswood 3-7

Blackwater 0-4

Under 16 Hurling Round 6

Monday August 8th

Rathnure 7-21

Dunbrody Gaels 3-7

Senior Football Championship Round 4

Saturday August 6th

Horeswood 1-5

St.James 0-8

Junior Football Championship Round 4

Friday August 5th

Ballyhogue 0-0

Horeswood -conc

Under 14 Football Round 8

Thursday August 4th

Blackwater 5-6

Horeswood 2-18

Under 12 Football Round 5

Tuesday August 2nd

Horeswood 2-11

HWH Bunclody 1-14

Under 16 Football Round 7

Monday August 1st

Sarsfields 7-23

Dunbrody Gaels 0-3

Junior Hurling Championship Round 3

Friday July 29th

Horeswood 1-10

Shelmaliers 2-11

Under 14 Hurling Round 4

Thursday July 28th

Faythe Harriers 8-12

Coillte O'Rahillys 0-1