Horeswood 2005 Wexford Senior Football Champions Underage Hurling with George O'Connor Handballers Horeswood 2006 Wexford Senior Football Champions Horeswood 2009 Wexford Senior Football Champions

2016 Coiste na nÓg Hurling Fixtures



Roinn 1B (as Dunbrody Gaels)

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Dunbrody GaelsMunna-AbbainMersheenSun Mar 13th 11:00 amRound 1
RathnureDunbrody GaelsRathnureSun Mar 20th 11:00 amRound 2
Dunbrody GaelsSt.AnnesMersheenWed May 4th 19:30 pmRound 3
Oylegate-GlenbrienDunbrody GaelsOylgateWed Jun 29th 19:30 pmRound 4
Crossabeg-BallymurnDunbrody GaelsBallymurnWed Jul 6th 19:30 pmRound 5
Dunbrody GaelsSt.Brigids BlackwaterMersheenWed Jul 20th 19:30 pmRound 6
Geraldine O'HanrahansDunbrody GaelsO'Kennedy ParkWed Jul 27th 19:30 pmRound 7
Hollow RoversDunbrody GaelsFarmleighWed Aug 31st 18:30 pm1/4 Final

Roinn 1B (as Dunbrody Gaels)

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Dunbrody GaelsShelmaliersMersheenMon Apr 25th 19:00 pmRound 1
BlackwaterDunbrody GaelsBlackwaterMon May 2nd 19:30 pmRound 2
Dunbrody GaelsGeraldine O'HanrahansMersheenWed May 18th 19:30 pmRound 3
ShamrocksDunbrody GaelsFr. Murphy ParkMon Jul 4th 19:30 pmRound 4
Dunbrody GaelsRathgarogue-CushinstownMersheenMon Jul 25th 19:30 pmRound 5
RathnureDunbrody GaelsRathnureThu Aug 18th 19:30 pmRound 6
St.AnnesDunbrody GaelsRathanganMon Aug 29th 19:30 pmRound 7

Division 1

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Coillte O RahillysNaomh EannaGusseraneThu Apr 28th 19:30 pmRound 1
Oulart-the-BallaghCoillte O RahillysOulartThu May 26th 19:30 pmRound 2
Coillte O RahillysSt.MartinsGusseraneThu Jun 2nd 19:30 pmRound 3
Faythe HarriersCoillte O RahillysPairc CharmanThu Jul 28th 19:30 pmRound 4
St.JamesCoillte O RahillysMersheenThu Jun 30th 19:30 pmRound 5
Coillte O RahillysRathnureGusseraneThu Jul 21st 19:30 pmRound 6
ShelmaliersCoillte O RahillysHollymountTue Aug 16th 19:30 pmRound 7
Coillte-O'RahillysShelmaliersOylegateSat Sep 24th 11:00 amShield Final

New Ross District

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Rathgarogue-CushinstownHoreswoodCushinstownTue May 31st 19:30 pmRound 1
HoreswoodAdamstownHoreswoodTue Jun 21st 19:30 pmRound 2
HoreswoodGeraldine O'HanrahansHoreswoodTue Jun 28th 19:30 pmRound 3
GusseraneHoreswoodGusseraneTue Jul 19th 19:30 pmRound 4
HoreswoodSt.JamesHoreswoodTue Jul 26th 19:30 pmRound 5

Group A

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
HoreswoodSt.JamesHoreswoodFri Jun 3rd 19:00 pmRound 1
Geraldine O'HanrahansHoreswoodO'Kennedy ParkFri Jul 1st 19:00 pmRound 3
HoreswoodRathgarogue-CushinstownHoreswoodFri Jul 22nd 19:00 pmRound 4
GusseraneHoreswoodGusseraneFri Jul 29th 19:00 pmRound 5
HoreswoodAdamstownHoreswoodFri Aug 19th 19:00 pmRound 6
FethardHoreswoodFethardFri Aug 26th 19:00 pmRound 7

Group F

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
HoreswoodSt.JamesHoreswoodSat Jun 25th 11:00 amRound 1
ClongeenHoreswoodClongeenSat Jul 2nd 11:00 amRound 2
FethardHoreswoodFethardSat Jul 23rd 11:00 amRound 3
HoreswoodAdamstownHoreswoodSat Jul 30th 11:00 amRound 4
Geraldine O'HanrahansHoreswoodO'Kennedy ParkSat Aug 27th 11:00 amRound 5
Horeswood GAA Facebook Send us an email Become a member Horeswood GAA Twitter

(Next 10 Fixtures)

No more fixtures at this time

(Previous 10 Results)

Minor Football Round 6

Wednesday August 10th

Dunbrody Gaels 0-6

Mogue O'Rahillys 4-15

Under 12 Football Round 3

Tuesday August 9th

Horeswood 3-7

Blackwater 0-4

Under 16 Hurling Round 6

Monday August 8th

Rathnure 7-21

Dunbrody Gaels 3-7

Senior Football Championship Round 4

Saturday August 6th

Horeswood 1-5

St.James 0-8

Junior Football Championship Round 4

Friday August 5th

Ballyhogue 0-0

Horeswood -conc

Under 14 Football Round 8

Thursday August 4th

Blackwater 5-6

Horeswood 2-18

Under 12 Football Round 5

Tuesday August 2nd

Horeswood 2-11

HWH Bunclody 1-14

Under 16 Football Round 7

Monday August 1st

Sarsfields 7-23

Dunbrody Gaels 0-3

Junior Hurling Championship Round 3

Friday July 29th

Horeswood 1-10

Shelmaliers 2-11

Under 14 Hurling Round 4

Thursday July 28th

Faythe Harriers 8-12

Coillte O'Rahillys 0-1