Horeswood 2005 Wexford Senior Football Champions Underage Hurling with George O'Connor Handballers Horeswood 2006 Wexford Senior Football Champions Horeswood 2009 Wexford Senior Football Champions

2016 Coiste na nÓg Football Fixtures



Premier (as Dunbrody Gaels)

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Dunbrody GaelsSt.MartinsHoreswoodSun Feb 28th 11:00 amRound 1
ShelmaliersDunbrody GaelsHollymountSun Mar 6th 11:00 amRound 2
Dunbrody GaelsNaomh EannaHoreswoodSun Mar 27th 11:00 amRound 3
HWH BunclodyDunbrody GaelsBunclodySun Jun 26th 11:00 amRound 4
Munna-AbbainDunbrody GaelsTaghmonWed Jul 27th 19:30 pmRound 5
Dunbrody GaelsMogue O'RahillysHoreswoodWed Aug 10th 19:30 pmRound 6
Glynn-BarntownDunbrody GaelsKillurinTue Aug 23rd 19:30 pmRound 7

Roinn 1A (as Dunbrody Gaels)

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Dunbrody GaelsSt.Marys MaudlintownHoreswoodMon Apr 11th 18:45 pmRound 1
St.FintansDunbrody GaelsBallymoreMon Apr 18th 18:45 pmRound 2
VolunteersDunbrody GaelsPairc CharmanMon May 9th 19:30 pmRound 3
Dunbrody GaelsSt.AnnesHoreswoodMon May 16th 19:30 pmRound 4
GusseraneDunbrody GaelsGusseraneMon Jul 11th 19:30 pmRound 5
Dunbrody GaelsGeraldine O'HanrahansHoreswoodMon Aug 1st 19:30 pmRound 6
SarsfieldsDunbrody GaelsPairc CharmanMon Aug 8th 19:30 pmRound 7

Division 1

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
CastletownHoreswoodCastletownThu Apr 14th 19:00 pmRound 1
HoreswoodbyeHoreswoodThu Apr 21st 19:00 pmRound 2
HoreswoodSt.JamesHoreswoodThu May 12th 19:30 pmRound 3
StarlightsHoreswoodBellefieldThu Jun 9th 19:30 pmRound 4
HoreswoodGusseraneHoreswoodThu Jun 16th 19:30 pmRound 5
HWH BunclodyHoreswoodBunclodyThu Jul 7th 19:30 pmRound 6
HoreswoodBuffers AlleyHoreswoodThu Jul 14th 19:30 pmRound 7
St.Brigids BlackwaterHoreswoodBlackwaterThu Aug 4th 19:30 pmRound 8
HoreswoodCrossabeg-BallymurnHoreswoodMon Aug 22nd 19:30 pmRound 9

Wexford Combined District

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
HoreswoodStarlightsHoreswoodTue Jun 7th 19:30 pmRound 1
FethardHoreswoodFethardTue Jun 14th 19:30 pmRound 2
HoreswoodBlackwaterHoreswoodTue Jul 5th 19:30 pmRound 3
St.AnnesHoreswoodRathanganTue Jul 12th 19:30 pmRound 4
HoreswoodHWH BunclodyHoreswoodTue Aug 2nd 19:30 pmRound 5

Group F (A and B Teams)

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
HoreswoodGusseraneHoreswoodFri Jun 17th 19:00 pmRound 1
StarlightsHoreswoodBellefieldFri Jul 8th 19:00 pmRound 2
BallyhogueHoreswoodBreeFri Jul 15th 19:00 pmRound 3
HoreswoodBannow-BallymittyHoreswoodFri Aug 12th 19:00 pmRound 4
HoreswoodSt.AnnesHoreswoodFri Sep 2nd 19:00 pmRound 5

Group F

HomeAwayVenueDate/TimeRound
Leap RangersHoreswoodAdamstownSat Jun 11th 11:00 amRound 1
HoreswoodSt.JamesHoreswoodMon Jul 18th 11:00 amRound 2
TaghmonHoreswoodTaghmonSat Jul 9th 11:00 amRound 3
HoreswoodClongeenHoreswoodSat Jul 16th 11:00 amRound 4
Geraldine O'HanrahansHoreswoodO'Kennedy ParkSat Aug 6th 11:00 amRound 5
HoreswoodFethardHoreswoodSat Aug 13th 11:00 amRound 6
Horeswood GAA Facebook Send us an email Become a member Horeswood GAA Twitter

(Next 10 Fixtures)

No more fixtures at this time

(Previous 10 Results)

Minor Football Round 6

Wednesday August 10th

Dunbrody Gaels 0-6

Mogue O'Rahillys 4-15

Under 12 Football Round 3

Tuesday August 9th

Horeswood 3-7

Blackwater 0-4

Under 16 Hurling Round 6

Monday August 8th

Rathnure 7-21

Dunbrody Gaels 3-7

Senior Football Championship Round 4

Saturday August 6th

Horeswood 1-5

St.James 0-8

Junior Football Championship Round 4

Friday August 5th

Ballyhogue 0-0

Horeswood -conc

Under 14 Football Round 8

Thursday August 4th

Blackwater 5-6

Horeswood 2-18

Under 12 Football Round 5

Tuesday August 2nd

Horeswood 2-11

HWH Bunclody 1-14

Under 16 Football Round 7

Monday August 1st

Sarsfields 7-23

Dunbrody Gaels 0-3

Junior Hurling Championship Round 3

Friday July 29th

Horeswood 1-10

Shelmaliers 2-11

Under 14 Hurling Round 4

Thursday July 28th

Faythe Harriers 8-12

Coillte O'Rahillys 0-1